Roughrider Logo
Roughrider Genetics Title
Authorized Dealers


North Dakota

Company City State Phone Contact
Pulse USA Bismarck ND 701-530-0734  
Brocket Equity Elevator Brocket ND 701-655-3551 Dave
Farmers Grain and Oil Cando ND 701-968-4325 Vic/Scott
Wholesale Ag Products Carrington ND 701-652-2909 Bruce/Dennis
Maple River Grain & Agronomy Casselton ND 701-282-4094  
Farmers Elevator Company Cooperstown ND 701-797-2631  Kyle Bednar
Southam Elevator Crary ND 701-398-3311 Roger
Dahlen Farmers Elevator Dahlen ND 701-384-6144 Pete
Agsco Devils Lake ND 701-662-2883  
Lake Region Grain Coop Devils Lake ND 701-662-5726 Lyle Koski
North Country Seed, Inc. Devils Lake ND 701-662-2001  Rick Mertens
UAP Northern Plains Devils Lake ND 701-662-2827 Terry/Howard
Chaffee Llynchburg Elevator Durbin ND 701-347-5487  
Simplot Grower Solutions East Grand Forks      
Helle Flying Service Edmore ND 701-644-2472  Randy Helle
Emerado Farmers Elevator Emerado ND 701-594-8548  
Dakota Crop Service Fargo ND   Joel Lampert
Finley Farmers Elevator Finley ND 701-524-1500  Mark Nelson
Farmers Elevator of Honeyford Gilby ND 701-869-2466 

Clayton Atkinson

UAP Northern Plains Grace City ND 701-674-3388 Howard
Agri Valley Grand Forks ND 701-772-4873 Kevin Johnson
Harvey Farmers Elevator Harvey ND 701-324-4681 Travis Larson
Hatton Farmers Elevator Hatton ND 701-543-3773  Lynn A. Amundson
Hunter Grain Company Hunter ND 701-874-2112  Randy Raedel
Lake Region Grain Coop Lakota ND 701-247-2917 Rick Schmidt
RT Agri Seed Lakota ND 701-739-8964 Barrett Rongen
Custom Grain Cleaning Langdon ND 701-256-2599 Randy Evans
AGP Grain Larimore ND   Roger Thompson
BTR Farmers Coop Leeds ND 701-466-2281 David Nelson
Marlow Werth Lehr ND 701-378-2388 Marlow Werth
Mayport Elevator Mayville ND    
Northwood Equity Elevator Northwood ND 701-587-6286 Scott Ostlie
Pekin Coop Elevator Pekin ND 701-296-4438 Gary Beier
S&S Ag Services Petersburg ND 701-345-8430  Mark/Jon/Kevin
Prosper Elevator Prosper ND 701-282-4094 John Ellingson
Reynolds United Coop Reynolds ND 701-847-4850 Andy Blaufuss
Farmers Union Oil Co. Rugby ND 701-776-5221 Sheila Vannet
Sharon Farmers Coop Elevator Sharon ND 701-524-1770  Thomas J. Amundson
Equity Coop Elevator Sheyenne ND 701-996-2231  Tom Smith 
Miller Elevator Sykeston ND 701-984-2489 Lynn
Northern Tier Seed Thompson ND 701-599-9065  Bill Weber
Thompson Farmers Coop Thompson ND 701-599-2740 Gary Walter
Garske Elevator Webster ND 701-395-4334 Marvin
Walsh Seed Co. Wolford ND 701-721-0751  Jeff Walsh


Minnesota

AGP Grain Climax Climax MN 800-543-6638  
Fosston Coop Seed Plant Fosston MN 218-938-4126
 
Gully Farmers Elevator Gully MN    
Heartland Seeds Moorhead MN 218-585-4621 Tom Livdahl
Newfolden Coop Elevator Newfolden MN   Keith
Oklee Farmers Elevator Oklee MN  218-796-5125 Chris 
Valley Growers Grain, LLC Oslo MN    
Red Lake County Coop Redlake Falls MN    
Kragnes Farmers Elevator Sabin MN 218-789-7492  
Farmers Coop Grain Thief River Falls MN 218-681-6281 Tom Fisher
West Central Ag Service Ulen MN   Kevin Harder
Northwest Grain Warren MN 218-745-4790 Kevin Hylseth
Farmers Coop Company Winger MN 218-287-2904 Troy Aanden
About Roughrider Genetics®
NDSU Research Foundation
Licensed Growers
Retailers
North Dakota Grower and Dealer Map
Minnesota Grower and Dealer Map
Varieties
Foundation Seedstocks
North Dakota State Seed
Links
Home Page
For more information contact Jeremy Pederson, Dale Zetocha or any one of our licensed growers.

Jeremy Pederson
Roughrider Genetics Liasion
Loftsgard Hall - Room 266A
NDSU
Fargo, ND  58105
701-231-8168
jeremy.pederson@ndsu.edu

Dale Zetocha
Executive Director
NDSU Research Foundation
1735 NDSU Research Park Drive
Fargo, ND  58105
701-231-8931
dzetocha@ndsurf.org

Ripe beans